2015 delivery

The schools listed below were the first to register, and were allocated a Gallipoli Oak in 2015.  Remaining schools that have registered will receive a Gallipoli Oak as they become available during the Anzac Centenary 2015-2018.

In March 2015, these schools received a letter via post confirming their street address for delivery.  Schools received their tree in the first two weeks of Term 2.
Schools are listed in alphabetical order.

Aberfeldie Primary SchoolStudents
Airly Primary School
Aitken College (P-12)
Albion North Primary School
Alphington Grammar School
Alphington Primary School
Altona North Primary School
Alvie Consolidated School
Amsleigh Park Primary School
Ashburton Primary School
Ashwood School
Bacchus Marsh Primary School
Ballan Primary School
Ballarat Christian College
Ballarat Grammar School
Ballarat Steiner School
Balliang East Primary
Balmoral Community College (K-12)
Balwyn Primary School
Bannockburn Primary School
Beaconhills College (P-12)
Beaufort Primary School
Beaumaris North Primary School
Beechworth Primary School
Benalla P-12 College, Avon campus
Benalla P-12 College, Waller campus
Benton Junior College, Mornington
Big Hill Primary School
Birchip P-12 School
Bona Vista Primary
Boneo Primary School
Boronia Heights Primary School
Bright P12 College
Brighton Primary School
Buchan Primary School
Buninyong Primary School
Camberwell Girls Grammar Junior School
Camberwell Primary School
Camperdown College (P-12)
Carey Baptist Grammar Junior School
Carraragarmungee Primary School
Caulfield Junior College
Cavendish Primary School
Chelsea Heights Primary School
Cheltenham East Primary School
Chiltern Primary School
Christ Church Grammar School
Clunes Primary School
Coburg North Primary School
Coburn Primary School
Coimadai Primary School
Colbinabbin Primary School
Coleraine Primary School
Courtenay Gardens Primary School
Creek Street Christian College, Bendigo
Creswick Primary School
Crib Point Primary School
Dandenong Primary School
Darnum Primary School
Derinya Primary School
Devon North Primary School
Don Valley Primary School
Donald Primary School
Drummartin Primary School
Eaglehawk Primary School
East Loddon P-12 College
Eildon Primary School
Elmore Primary School
Eltham College (P-12)
Emmaus Catholic Primary School, Mt Clear
Epping Primary School, Greenbrook Campus
Epping Primary School, High St Campus
Epping Views Primary School
Exford Primary School
Ferntree Gully North Primary School
Findon Primary School
Fintona Girls’ School
Firbank Grammar School, Brighton junior campus
Firbank Grammar School, Sandringham junior campus
Fish Creek and District Primary School
Flemington Primary School
Flying Fruit Fly Circus School, Wodonga
Girton Grammar School
Gisborne Primary School
Gladesville Primary School, Kilsyth
Gladysdale Primary School
Glen Katherine Primary School
Golden Square Primary School
Good Samaritan Primary School, Roxburgh Park
Good Shepherd College, Hamilton
Greenhills Primary School
Greenvale Primary School
Guthrie Street Primary School, Shepparton
Haileybury, Berwick
Hamilton (Gray St) Primary School
Heany Park Primary School
Hepburn Primary School
Hillcrest Christian College, Clyde North
Horsham Primary School, 298 Campus
Hurstbridge Primary School
Ivanhoe East Primary School
Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar Junior School
Ivanhoe Grammar School
Ivanhoe Primary School
Jamieson Primary School
Katandra West Primary School
Katunga South Primary School
Keilor Primary School
Kerang South Primary School
Kerrimuir Primary School
Keysborough Primary School
Kilberry Valley Primary School
Kings College, Warrnambool
Kingston Heath Primary School
Koroit and District Primary School
Kyabram P-12 College
Lakeside Lutheran College (P-12)
Lancefield Primary School
Lang Lang Primary School
Leitchville Primary School
Lismore Primary School
Little River Primary School
Lockington Consolidated School
Lockwood South Primary School
Longford Primary School
Macarthur Street Primary School, Soldiers Hill
Macclesfield Primary School
Magpie Primary School
Malmsbury Primary School
Malvern Primary School
Manor Lakes P-12 College
Mansfield Autism School
Meadowglen Primary School
Melton South Primary School
Merrijig Primary School
Methodist Ladies’ College Junior School
Mill Park Heights Primary School
Millwarra Primary School, Millgrove campus
Millwarra Primary School, Warburton East campus
Miners Rest Primary School
Mirboo North Primary School
Monbulk Primary School
Mordialloc Beach Primary School
Morwell Park Primary School
Mount Blowhard Primary School
Movelle Primary School
Mt Eliza North Primary School
Myrniong Primary School
Napoleons Primary School
New Gisborne Primary School
Newborough East Primary School
Newlands Primary School
Newport Gardens Primary School
Newtown Primary School
Nullawarre and District Primary School
Oak Park Primary School
Oakleigh Primary School and Kindergarten
Old Orchard Primary School
Olivet Christian College, Campbell’s Creek
Our Holy Redeemer School, Surrey Hills
Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Primary School, Sunshine
Our Lady of the Nativity School, Aberfeldie
Oxley Christian College
Panton Hill Primary School
Parkmore Primary School
Parkwood Green Primary School
Phoenix P-12 Community College, Redan Campus
Pinewood Primary School
Plenty Parklands Primary School
Powlett River Primary School
Preston North East Primary School
Puckapunyal Primary School
Pyalong Primary School
Red Hill Consolidated School
Redesdale-Mia Mia Primary School
Research Primary School
Reservoir East Primary School
Riddells Creek Primary School
Rokewood Primary School
Romsey Primary School
Rosanna Golf Links Primary School
Rosewood Downs Primary School
Rupanyup Primary School
Rutherglen Primary School
Rye Primary School
Sacred Heart Parish School, Sandringham
Sacred Heart Primary, Yarrawonga
Sacred Heart, Casterton
Sacred Heart, Kew
School of The Good Shepherd, Gladstone Park
Scoresby Primary School
Scotch College Junior School
Sebastopol Primary School
Silverton Primary School
Sirius College, Keysborough
Sirius College, Shepparton campus
Somers Primary School
Son Centre Christian College, Swan Hill (P-6)
Southern Autistic School, Bentleigh East
Spring Gully Primary School
Spring Parks Primary School
St Agatha’s Primary School, Cranbourne
St Aloysius Primary School, Caulfield
St Anthony’s School, Noble Park
St Arnaud Primary School
St Augustine’s, Maryborough
St Bede’s Primary School, Balwyn North
St Bernadette’s Primary School, Sunshine North
St Bernard’s Primary School, Wangaratta
St Brigid’s Primary School, Healesville
St Catherine’s Catholic Parish Primary School, Melton West
St Catherine’s, Lalor West
St Francis of the Fields, Strathfieldsaye
St James’ Parish School, Sebastopol
St Joan of Arc Primary School, Brighton
St Johns Primary, Heidelberg
St Joseph’s Primary School, Kerang
St Joseph’s, Quarry Hill
St Joseph’s, Warragul
St Kevin’s College, Junior School
St Kilda Primary School
St Leonard’s College Junior School,
St Mary’s Primary School, Ascot Vale
St Mary’s Primary School, Inglewood
St Mary’s Primary School, Malvern East
St Mary’s School, Ararat
St Mary’s School, Castlemaine
St Mary’s School, Rushworth
St Patrick’s Parish Primary School, Port Fairy
St Patrick’s School, Camperdown
St Paul Apostle North, Endeavour Hills
St Paul Apostle South, Endeavour Hills
St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School, Traralgon Campus
St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School, Warragul Junior Campus
St Paul’s Primary School, Monbulk
St Peter Julian Eymard School, Mooroolbark
St Peter’s Primary School, Clayton
St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong (P-12)
St Thomas More Primary School, Hadfield
St Thomas the Apostle Primary School, Greensborough North
St Vincent De Paul Primary School, Morwell
Stanhope Primary School
Stawell Primary School
Stella Maris Primary School, Point Cook
Sunbury and Macedon Ranges Specialist School, Sunbury primary campus
Sunbury Heights Primary School
Swan Hill North Primary School
Sydenham Hillside Primary School
Taradale Primary School
Tarneit P-9 College
Tarwin Valley Primary School
Taylors Lakes Primary School
Teesdale Primary School
Templestowe Valley Primary School
Terang College, P-4 Campus
The Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School, Croydon Hills
The Grange P – 12 College, Hoppers Crossing
The King David Middle School, Magid Campus, Armadale
The Lakes South Morang P-9 School
The Patch Primary School
The Peninsula School
Thomas Chirnside Primary School, Werribee
Trafalgar Primary School
Trinity Catholic Primary School
Tungamah Primary School
Tylden Primary School
Upper Plenty Primary School
Urquhart Park Primary School
Vermont Primary School
Victory Lutheran College, Wodonga
Wahgunyah Primary School
Wattle Park Primary School
Waubra Primary School
Wesley College, Glen Waverley junior campus
Westbourne Grammar Junior School, Truganina
Williamstown North Primary School
Winchelsea Primary School
Woady Yaloak Primary School, Snake Valley Campus
Wodonga Primary School
Wodonga South Primary School
Wonga Park Primary School
Woodend Primary School
Woodside Primary School
Woomelang Group School
Wooragee Primary School
Woori Yallock Primary School
Wurruk Primary School
Yackandandah Primary School
Yarram Primary School
Yarrawonga College P-12 Primary Campus
Yarrunga Primary School